Now 100% JoJoba Oil 118ml
- Derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today
- Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it idea for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin
- Contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols
100% Jojoba Oil. Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free.
Dosage: For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of Pure Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin products.